Katedra i Klinika Chirurgii Ogólnej, Transplantacyjnej i Wątroby Warszawskiego Uniwersytetu Medycznego w Warszawie

 

Copyrights 2017

 

Osoba odpowiedzialna: dr hab.n.med.: Oskar Kornasiewicz

 

English Division 4th year (3 weeks) 21.03-08.04.2022

09.00 -13.00

1st week (21.03-25.03.2022)

 

21.03. Monday

09.00 Introduction – O.Kornasiewicz/M.Skalski

10.00 Bowel obstruction – O.Kornasiewicz/M.Krawczyk

11.00 Break

11.0 Principles of surgical diagnosis – O. Kornasiewicz/P.Rykowski

 

22.03. Tuesday

09.00 Endoscopic treatment of biliary tract diseases J. Ligocka/ S.Kozieł

10.00 Gr. A – Endoscopy – S.Kozieł/ J. Ligocka

Gr. B – ICU (OITCh) – W.Figiel

Gr. C - Suturing basics –M.Bartkowiak /J.Smaga

 

23.03. Wednesday

09:00 Aseptic and antiseptic agents – Ł.Nazarewski/J. Stypulkowski

10.00 Venous thromboembolic disease and prophylaxis – Ł. Nazarewski/P. Rykowski

11.00 Gr. B Laparoscopy Trainig– K. Kobryń/ P.Smoter

Gr. A. Patient’s presentation M.Krasnodębski/.M.Grodzicki

 

24.03 Thursday

09.00 Interpretation of laboratory tests and markers in surgery– M.Grąt/J.Stypułkowski

10.00 ERAS in surgery – M.Krasnodębski/M.Grąt

11.00 Tricks and Tips in laparoscopic surgery – video cases – M.Grat/M.Krasnodębski

 

25.03 Friday

09.00 Abdominal hernias - W. Hołówko/M.Bartkowiak

10.00 Safety of laparoscopic surgery – video case presentation – W. Hołówko/M.Bartkowiak

11.00 Break

11.30 GERD – T.Wróblewski/ M.Bartkowiak

 

 

 

 

 

2 nd week (28.03-01.04.2022)

 

28.03 Monday

09.00 Electrolitytes and fluid administration – W.Figiel/J.Smaga

10.00 Liver harvesting and liver transplantation – video - M. Kotulski/ M. Grodzicki

11.00 Surgical infections and prophylaxis – M.Krawczyk/O.Kornasiewicz

 

29.03 Tuesday

09.00 Evolution of surgical approach and treatment of gastric and duodenal ulcers – M.Krawczyk

10.00 Gr. B – Endoscopy – J. Ligocka/S.Kozieł

Gr. C – ICU (OITCh) –W.Figiel

Gr. A - Suturing basics – M.Bartkowiak /J. Smaga

 

30.03 Wednesday

09:00 Liver tumors and liver trauma –W. Patkowski /K. Zieniewicz

10:00 Liver resection – K. Zieniewicz/W. Patkowski

11:00 Break

11.30 Liver transplantation and living donation - W. Patkowski/ K. Zieniewicz

 

31.03 Thursday

09.00 Colorectal surgery R.Paluszkiewicz/M.Przybysz

10.00 Obesity Surgery + video – R. Paluszkiewicz/P.Kalinowski

11:00 Break

11.30 Pancreatic diseases – P.Kalinowski/R.Paluszkiewicz

 

01.04 Friday

09.00 Diabetic foot syndrome + case presentation M.Morawski/M.Skalski

10.00 Acute abdominal pain – M.Skalski/M. Morawski

11.00 Break

11.30. Gastric cancer – R.Stankiewicz/P.Kalinowski

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

3rd week (04 -08.04.2022)

04.04 Monday

09.00 Surgical care in the Outpatient clinic – K. Kobryń/Ł.Nazarewski

10.00 Multitrauma + shock – K. Kobryń/J.Smaga

11.00 Gr. A Laparoscopy Trainig– K. Kobryń/ P.Smoter

Gr. B Patient’s presentation M.Skalski/O.Kornasiewicz

 

05.04 Tuesday

09.00. Management of GI bleeding – J. Ligocka/ S.Kozieł

10.00 Gr. C – Endoscopy – S.Kozieł/J. Ligocka

Gr. A – ICU (OITCh) – W.Figiel

Gr. B - Suturing basics - H.Podwysocka/ J.Smaga

 

06.04 Wednesday

09.00 Progress in paliative treatment of liver tumors – K. Dudek/M.Grodzicki

10.00 Surgical scrubbing (operation room) K.Dudek/ M.Morawski

11.00 Break

11.30 Surgical instrumentarium (operation room) K.Dudek/M. Morawski

 

07.04 Thursday

Hepatology Department – 2nd floor
J. Raszeja-Wyszomirska, P. Milkiewicz, M. Wójcicki,

 

08.04 Friday

09.00 Discussion

10.00 Final Test O. Kornasiewicz/M.Skalski

 

 

 

 

English Division  4th  year (3 weeks) 27.02-18.03.2022

 

09.00 -13.00

 

3rd week (14 -18.03.2022)

14.03 Monday

09.00  Surgical care in the Outpatient clinic – K. Kobryń/Ł.Nazarewski

10.00 Multitrauma + shock – K. Kobryń/J.Smaga

11.00    Gr. A Laparoscopy Trainig– K. Kobryń/ P.Smoter

Gr. B Patient’s presentation M.Skalski/O.Kornasiewicz

 

15.03 Tuesday

09.00. Management of GI bleeding – J. Ligocka/ S.Kozieł

10.00    Gr. C – Endoscopy –  S.Kozieł/J. Ligocka

            Gr. A – ICU (OITCh) – W.Figiel

            Gr. B - Suturing basics - H.Podwysocka/ J.Smaga

 

16.03 Wednesday

09.00   Electrolitytes and fluid administration – W.Figiel/J.Smaga

10.00   Liver harvesting and liver transplantation – video - M. Kotulski/ M. Grodzicki

11.00 Gastric cancer – R.Stankiewicz/P.Kalinowski

 

17.03 Thursday

 Hepatology Department –  2nd floor 
J. Raszeja-Wyszomirska, P. Milkiewicz,  M. Wójcicki,

 

18.03 Friday

09.00  Discussion

10.00 Final Test O. Kornasiewicz/M.Skalski

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Katedra i Klinika Chirurgii Ogólnej, Transplantacyjnej i Wątroby Warszawskiego Uniwersytetu Medycznego